Connect with us

Staff

Zach Bice
Athletic Director
Heather Evans
Athletic Secretary
Scott Hunter
Assistant Athletic Director
James Adams
Rodney Burkes
Head Girls Varsity Track and Field Coach
Carl Cook
Head Boys Varsity Golf Coach
Brittany Crook
Chandler Dawson
Head Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Karen Donaldson
Head Girls Varsity Golf Coach
Scott Downard
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Girls Varsity Track and Field Coach
Scott Downard
Head Varsity Cross Country Coach
Will Evans
Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Tim Grantham
Head Varsity Boys Track and Field Coach
Brent Long
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Swim Coach
Andrew McGuire
Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Patrick McKay
Head Varsity Boys Golf Coach
Todd Millwee
Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Randy Painton
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis Coach
Coleman Ramsey
Assistant Boys Varsity Track and Field Coach
Jenny Rollins
Head Varsity Fast Pitch Softball Coach
Kacia Sandburg
Head Varsity Volleyball Coach
Steve Schwarz
Head Varsity Slowpitch Softball Coach
Matt Thornton
Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Robert Williams
Head Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Lorenzo Williams
Head Varsity Football Coach
Marcy Woodson
Head Varsity Cheer Coach
Natalie Zielney
Head Varsity Pom Coach

Upcoming Events

January 21, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Yukon Tournament (Jan 21-22)
Away
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
January 22, 2022 8:00 am
VS Conference Meet
Mitch Park
Swimming (Boys and Girls) - Varsity Swimming
January 25, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Chickasha Meet
USAO
Swimming (Boys and Girls) - Varsity Swimming
January 25, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Deer Creek
Away
Junior High Varsity Wrestling - Wrestling
January 25, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Deer Creek
Away
Junior High JV Wrestling - Wrestling
January 25, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Deer Creek
Away
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
January 25, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Deer Creek
Away
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
January 27, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Yukon
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
January 27, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Moore City Duals
Home
Junior High JV Wrestling - Wrestling
January 27, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Moore City Duals
Home
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
January 27, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Moore City Duals
Home
Women's Wrestling - Wrestling
January 27, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Yukon
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 28, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Big 4+4 Tournament (Jan 28-29)
Blackwell HS
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
January 28, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Chickasha Tournament (Jan 28-29)
Away
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
January 28, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Yukon
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
January 28, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Yukon
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
January 28, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 28, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Yukon
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 31, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
January 31, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 1, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 1, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Junior High JV Wrestling - Wrestling
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Junior High Varsity Wrestling - Wrestling
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
February 1, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Edmond North
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
February 3, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Edmond North
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 4, 2022 10:00 am
VS Junior High All State (Feb 4-5)
OKC Fairgrounds
Junior High Varsity Wrestling - Wrestling
February 4, 2022 10:00 am
VS Junior High All State (Feb 4-5)
OKC Fairgrounds
Junior High JV Wrestling - Wrestling
February 4, 2022 12:00 pm
VS OWCA "Future" State
Home
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
February 4, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Will Rogers Women's Tournament
Away
Women's Wrestling - Wrestling
February 4, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Edmond North
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 4, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Edmond North
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 4, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Edmond North
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 4, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Edmond North
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 5, 2022 8:00 am
VS Regionals
Mitch Park
Swimming (Boys and Girls) - Varsity Swimming
February 7, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Norman
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
February 7, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Norman
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 8, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Norman
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 8, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Norman
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 8, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carl Albert
Away
High School Wrestling JV - Wrestling
February 8, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Norman
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 8, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Norman
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Moore
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
February 10, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Moore
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 11, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Dual State (Feb 11-12)
TBA
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
February 11, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Moore
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 11, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Moore
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 11, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Moore
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 11, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Moore
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
February 14, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 15, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 15, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Southmoore
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 15, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Southmoore
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 15, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Norman North
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Freshman
February 17, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Norman North
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 18, 2022 12:00 pm
VS Regionals (Feb 18-19)
TBA
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling
February 18, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Norman North
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 18, 2022 4:45 pm
VS Norman North
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 18, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Norman North
Away
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2022 6:00 pm
VS State (Feb 18-19)
TBA
Swimming (Boys and Girls) - Varsity Swimming
February 18, 2022 7:30 pm
VS Norman North
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 25, 2022 10:00 am
VS State (Feb 25-26)
OKC Fairgrounds
High School Wrestling Varsity - Wrestling